Musical Kazakhstan


CLASSICAL ART

Opera & Ballet Theatre named after Abay fragment from E.Brusilovskiy’s opera «Kyz Zhibek», soloists: Nurzhamal Usenbayeva, Murat Shalabayev

Alibek Dinishev and Russian folk instruments academic orchestra under the guidance of N.Nekrasov, Yestay «Korlan»

Marat Bisengaliyev and London Royal Philharmonic orchestra, conductor – A.Boribayev, M.Tolebayev «The Poem»

Opera & Ballet Theatre named after Abay fragment from Giacomo Puccini’s opera «Turandot», soloists: Gulzat Daurbayeva, Sultan Baysultanov

Opera & Ballet Theatre named after Abay fragment from the ballet of G.Bizet – R.Shchedrin «Carmen Suite»

Medet Shotobayeva and The State Academic Philharmonic Orchestra of the Republic of Kazakhstan conductor – N.Baybosynov, Abay «Ayttym salem, Kalamkas»

Ayman Musakhodzhayeva and Eurasian Symphonic Orchestra of Kazakh National University of Arts, the conductors – F.Mansurov, S.Erkimbekov orchestral allegro «Altyn-Arka»

FOLKLORISTIC AND ETHNOGRAPHIC ART OF KAZAKHSTAN

State Academic folkloristic and ethnographic orchestra «Otyrar sazy» named after N.Tlendiyev conductor – J.Temirgaliev, N.Tlendiyev «Ata tolgauy»

Karakt Abdildina and Nurgul Zhakypbek folk-song «Dei saldym»

Murager Sauranbayeva, N.Tlendiyev «Alkissa»

Anel Nurseitova, Ykylas, N.Tlendiyev «Akku turaly anyz»

«Konyr» ethno group J.Artykbayeva «Altyn besik»

«Zhetigen» trio folk tune «Ak ozen»

«Turan» folkloristic and ethnographic ensemble «Kazakh eli»

Shugyla Sapargalikyzy «Totykus bii»

Akerke Tazhibayeva, Ykylas «Kazan»

«Sazgen sazy» folkloristic and ethnographic ensemble of Bayzhigit «Kok serke»

«Gulder» dance ensemble «Arular sherui»

Asylbek Ensepov, Kurmangazy «Aday»

STAGE STARS OF KAZAKHSTAN

«Art D.A.L.A.» group «Bozaygyr» E.Brusilovskiy

«MuzART» group «Ushkonyr» A.Korazbayev – N.Nazarbayev

Batyrkhan Shukenov «Otan-ana», K.Shildebayev – T.Moldagaliyev

Dilnaz Akhmadiyeva «Anashym» R.Gaisin – A.Abdirakhman

Makpal Isabekova «Men zhaily» R.Gaisin – A.Asylbek

«Muzikola» «Sen munyndy ber magan» K.Abdullina – Sh.Sariyev

«Rin’Go» group «Gashikpin»

Zhamilya Serkebayeva «Konilashar»

«Urker» group and ensemble «Aru analar», «Arular» folk-song – N.Alban

Duet «Arnau» «Egiz lebiz», J.Kydyraliyev – I.Saparbay